Our Privacy and Personal Data Policy

DATA PRIVACY

Protecting your privacy and your information/personal data is important to Mobility & Energy Group ApS and its companies Nerve Smart Systems ApS and CleanCharge Solutions ApS.
According to the EU Personal Data Regulation as per 25.05.2018, the following applies to Mobility & Energy Group ApS (Hereinafter referred to as MEGA) as well as its companies.

Business Relations

The MEGA Group and its companies keep and store: Emails, offers, contracts, invoices exchanged with business relations. The purpose of storing your above information is that the MEGA Group and its companies can provide the necessary services in relation to our cooperation.

Job Applications

In case the MEGA Group and its companies receive job applications, we keep your personal information, including: Name, address, contact details (telephone number and email address) as well as your job application and CV. The purpose of storing your personal information is to match your profile with relevant jobs within our group when searching for a new employee.
If you want to know which information/personal data we have registered about you, please contact us at: info@mobilityandenergy.com.

If you wish to correct incorrect information/personal data that the MEGA Group may have, or if you wish to complain about our treatment of your information/personal data please inform us by sending a mail to: info@mobilityandenergy.com. In case you do not find the result satisfying, you can then send your complaint to Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28,5, DK-1300 Copenhagen, Phone: +45 33 19 32 00, e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION/PERSONAL DATA

Only trusted employees of the MEGA Group and employees involved in the individual recruitment in the respective companies of the MEGA Group, who have signed a confidentiality agreement, have access to the server where your information/personal data are stored.
Your data will be treated strictly confidential and will not be disclosed to third parties outside the MEGA Group. If you apply for a job where the job posting states that an external recruitment agency will handle job applications, your personal data will be disclosed to the recruitment agency.

YOUR PERSONAL SECURITY

The storage of the information/personal data registered is treated and kept confidential and secure for up to 6 months, where upon your information/personal data will be deleted automatically without further notice.

APPROVAL

You do not need to do anything. If we do not hear from you, it is considered as consent of the above description of our Privacy and Personal Data Policy.